Home > Achievements > Competitions > Sports > 2010

2010

2010

 

Badminton

West Zone Inter-Primary School Badminton Championships

Junior Girls

Beverly Yeo Min Hui (4B)

Samantha Wan (4D)

Yuveleena Ramasamy (4E)

Dan Yuet Lynn (4G)

Shermayne Gan (5B)

Alyssa Saw (5F)

Christy Wu Kui (5E)

Ong Yu Ling (5E)

Trudy Glaser (5G)

June Ng Ji Ying (5D)

4th

 

Senior Girls

Sarah Chin Shan Pei (5D)

Salwa Nadhirah Binte Suandi (6C)

Alicia Ang Ting (6C)

Eriza Haziqa (6C)

Claudia Ng Ye Sim (6G)

Hum Kai Ting (6H)

Clariis Woon Yi Ning (6H)

Amanda Lam Li Shan (6H)

Rika Ogawa (6I)

Joanne Ng Shi Hui (6E)

2nd
Junior Boys

 Ng Wee Lim (3B)

Luke Darryl Lim (4C)

Suyash Chand (4D)

Josiah Chua En Zhi (4H)

Nick Foo Suan Rong (4I)

Darren Goh (5A)

Chong Tshuen Hau (5G)

Ryan Tay Yong kiat (5I)

Andrew Tan Yong- Zhi (5K)

Ng Tze Sheng (5H)

2nd
Senior Boys

Bryan Lee Wei Qi (5D)

Tan Yee Liang (6E)

Chan Meng Han (6F)

Chen Hao Yang (6H)

Jazli Tan Jia An (6I)

Daryl Kow Kai Jun (6L)

Marcel Lucas Chee Tse Le (6K)

Jonathan Chua En Zhe (6K)

Wilfred Cheng (6K)

Michael Ong (6G)

1st

National Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Championships

Senior Girls

Sarah Chin Shan Pei (5D)

Salwa Nadhirah Binte Suandi (6C)

Alicia Ang Ting (6C)

Eriza Haziqa (6C)

Claudia Ng Ye Sim (6G)

Hum Kai Ting (6H)

Clariis Woon Yi Ning (6H)

Amanda Lam Li Shan (6H)

Rika Ogawa (6I)

Joanne Ng Shi Hui (6E)

4th

Soccer

SPSS/FAS National Inter-School 5-A-Side (under 9) Soccer Fiesta 2010

Champion

Tan Yi Feng (3I)

Dylan Chua (3F)

Joshua Yeow (3G)

Kivan Raj (3G)

Darshan (3D)

Ian Pang (2A)

Naeemur (3F)

Ethan Lim (3I)

Jerren Tay (3E)

SPSS/FAS West Zone Inter-School 9-A-Side (under 11) Soccer Championship 2010

4th Position

Mantej Singh (5G)

Krish Tibrewala (5G)

Jamie Maxx Han (5B) 

Justin Leong (5A)

Jaron Ong (5D)

Keith Ong (5C)

Daniel Yew (4H)

Naeemur Rahman (3H)

Ethan Lim (3I)

Tay Jerren (3E)

Ethan Leong (4G)

Fazlur Rahman (5H)

Ezra Lim (5H)

Iman Kairel (5B)

Cameron Chin (4D)

K.Raghul (4D)

Lee Xuan Yi (4F)

Netball

Inter- Primary Schools West Zone Netball Championship 2010

Champion in Senior Girls' Division

Netball School Team

Wushu

6th National Inter- Primary Schools Wushu Championship

2nd Position in 24 -Style Taiji Quan (Junior Girls) Event

Rikke Lee (4G)

Swimming

51st National Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Championship 2010

4th Position in 'C' Division Girls  (Team)

Trudy Lee Glaser (5G)  

 Loo J-Yin (5F)

Sim Ying Yi, Jacelyn (5H)

Alyssa Saw (5F)

3rd in 'D' Division Girls 50m Breaststroke Event (Individual)

4th in 'D' Division Girls 100m Breaststroke Event (Individual)

Nadyn Kei Thinagaran(4K)

1st in 'C' Division Girls 100m Freestyle Event (Individual)

2nd in 'C' Division Girls 50m Backstroke Event (Individual)

Loo J-Yin(5F)

4th in 'C' Division Girls 50m Butterfly Event (Individual)

6th in 'C' Division Girls 50m Freestyle Event (Individual)

Sim Ying Yi, Jacelyn (5H)
41st Singapore National Age Group Swimming Championships

2nd in 50m Freestyle Event

3rd in 100m Backstroke Event       

4th in 200m Freestyle Event          

4th in 50m Backstroke Event         

4th in 100m Freestyle Event         

Loo J-Yin(5F)

(Girls 10 Years Old Category)

7th in 50m Butterfly Event   

Sim Ying Yi, Jacelyn (5H)

(Girls 10 Years Old Category)

3rd in 50m Breaststroke Event   

5th in 100m Breaststroke Event

    

Nadyn Kei Thinagaran(4K)

(Girls 9 Years Old Category)

Ice Skating

2010 Singapore National Championship

 2nd Position in Future Stars 2 Event

 Charlotte Lim (4F)

1st Position in Future Stars 3 Event  Luc Ong (4I)
4th Position in Future Stars 3 Event Hannah Phung (4G) 
2nd Position in Preliminary Event Tara Uttamaram (5I)
3rd Position in Pre- Primary Event

 Vanessa Leung (6I)

2nd Position  in Primary Event

Gazel Lee (5B)

Gymnastics

National Inter- Primary Schools Artistics Gymnastics Competition 2010

A Division Optional Boys Gold for Floor Exercise and Pommel

Martyn  Teo (3B) 

A Division Optional Boys Bronze for Floor Exercise

Faaris Qays (3D)

C Division Novice Boys Gold for Floor Exercise and Bronze for Individual All-Around

Winston Lim (4F)

C Division Novice Boys Silver for Mushroom

Kaeson Lim (4F)

C Division Novice Boys Gold for Vault and Individual All-Around, Bronze for Floor Exercise

Joel Chue (5E)

C Division Novice Boys Silver for Vault

Terry Kang (5D)

C Division Optional Boys Bronze for Floor Exercise                  Adriel Tan (4F)  
C Division Optional Boys Silver for Pommel and Bronze for Individual All-Around                   Wesley Lim (4F)
A Division Optional Girls Bronze for Balance Beam Claudia Chia (3G)
C Division Level 2 Girls Silver for Floor Exercise Athena Chua Xian
B Division Girls Bronze for Uneven Bars Tan Sze-En       
B Division Optional Boys Bronze for Vault Joel Cheow (5F)
Team Gold Champion for C Division Novice Boys

Chien Jing Wei  (4H)

Gabriel Goh (4A)

Kaeson Lim (4F)

Joel Chue (5E)

 Terry Kang (5D)

Winston Lim (4F)

Team Gold Champion for B Division Optional Boys

Keefe Cheong (6F) 

Arvinthan Vellu (5F)

Loo Wan Hong (5F)

Marcus Teo (5E)

Joel Cheow (5F)

Bryan Tan (4A)

Table Tennis

West Zone Inter-Primary School Table Tennis Competition 2010

Senior Boys

Kenny Ang (6F)

Bryon Yip Pak Lun (6H)

Jeremy Thay (6H)

Tay Yu Xuan (6H)

Jonathan Chua Yu Jing (6I)

Ng Jing Chun (6L)

Maxxe Tay (6D)

Heng Zhi Wei Nelson (4H)

Ethan Lee Zhi (4G)

4th
 

Golf

3rd National Primary school Handicap PC Golf Championship 2010

Team Event - PC Division

Bryan Loh (5G)

Haikal Helmy (4E)

Matthew Mackenzie (4G)

Jason Kit  (6L)

3rd Runner Up (Team 1)
Individual Event - PC Division (Upper Pri)

Haikal Helmy (4E)

Silver Award
Individual Event - PC Division (Upper Pri)

Douglas Leong (5C)

Silver Award
Individual Event - PC Division (Upper Pri) Nadyn Kei Thinagaran (4K) Silver Award
Individual Event - PC Division (Upper Pri) Matthew McKenzie (4G) Gold with Honours Award
Individual Event - PC Division (Upper Pri) Nicholas Tan (4K) Bronze Award

Individual Event - PC Division     (Handicap Invitation Div Best Nett)

David Teo (6F) 2nd Runner Up

Taekwon-Do

ITC Taekwon-Do Annual Championship 2010

Lee Tyler (1H)

Bronze in Individual Pattern Junior Male (White - Yellow/Green)

Lee Jing Rui Harold (3B) Bronze in Individual Sparring Junior Male Light

Maximillian Isaac Wee (3E)

Bronze in Individual Pattern Junior Male (Green - Blue/Red)
Yong Cheng Hoa Hubert (5K) Bronze in Individual Pattern Junior Male (Red- Junior Black Belt)
Yong Ting Qi Tiffany (3G)

Silver in Individual Pattern Junior Female (Red - Junior Black Belt), Silver in Junior Female Flying Front Kick and Gold in Junior Female Flying Side Kick

Lim Yun Jia Allyson (6I) Gold in Individual Pattern Junior Female (Red - Junior Black Belt)
Jordan Lim Yock Teck (3E) Gold in Individual Sparring Junior Male Heavy